<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d937157845311909984\x26blogName\x3dNamyHamikah\x27s+Story\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://thisisimanhakimahlife.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thisisimanhakimahlife.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d811235498242836697', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

이 만 하 키
♥ Your confident can make others confident in you. - Seungri ♥

ImanHakimah

Photobucket
IMAN, a diehard fan of Justin Bieber ! I am VIP . BIGBANG is my lover. I love PINK color and BLUE . I'm not a Blogger Girl , but if I have time , I will updating my blog . I'm SINGLE for life. AHAHA .I'm 17. Now I am studying in UiTM Perlis. Taking Science Quantitative. Or known as Science Mathematics. Mathematic is my favorite subject. So now , I feel really comfortable with my choice :) Was born in December 14,1994 :) :D I hope I will have a bright future, pray for me :) Please follow me, leave your comment on my chatbox okay ?

Pastentries


MyWish

Dean's list
Money
Justin Bieber
빅뱅의 승리
My own room
My life



FantasticBaby
>



MyLiver

This is my lover official twitter , do follow them ! :)

♥Justin Bieber♥
♥Seungri♥
♥G-Dragon♥
♥Taeyang♥

♥ Follow My Blog ♥

♥ Follow My Twitter ♥

♥ Follow My Facebook ♥

♥ Follow My Instagram ♥

♥ Follow My Tumblr ♥






BIGBANG


Sunday, January 27, 2013

ALIVE TOUR IS OFFICIALLY COME TO THE END ON 27 JANUARY 2013

There are a lot of memories that BIGBANG & VIPS make since Alive Tour started in Seoul . There are such a wonderful time that we had this year and last year :') I'm glad I was the one of 759000 people that attended Alive World Tour BIGBANG. Even I just attended one out of 48concerts around the world it already make my heart overwhelming . Seeing my precious five boys with my own eyes is a very precious and unforgettable memory that I ever had T___T Today here the thing , final is coming . IT WILL END IN A FEW HOURS . I'm so sad ...... :(((( 

I got to know a lot of VIPs after I attended BIGBANG concert and so do after I got into this fandom ! :') I can't describe how much I love BIGBANG by words coz they are so precious to me :') 



First of all , you know this is my first concert that I ever attend . I never go to concert before . BIGBANG is the first !! :') I'm glad coz I choose BIGBANG as the first concert that I will go . What shocked about myself is , even it was my first time attending concert , I was willing to go concert all by myself . I don't care about others . If my friends don't want to attend so , I still will go to the concert . IF I WANT SOMETHING BADLY , I WILL GET IT . I DON'T CARE WITH OTHERS . 


So , it is also the first time for BIGBANG to hold a concert here as fives . Before this , Seungri , GD and TOP are already come here for some concert but in 2012 , they came as fives . I was glad !! :') 


"NO RAIN CAN STOP US !!" - SEUNGRI


#AliveTourMemories the moment where Seungri was looking for candles on his birthday celebration in Hong Kong :') 


#AliveTourMemories the moment when VIPs sing along"Haru-Haru" with BIGBANG :')



So here the thing a letter to BIGBANG from me :)

Dear BIGBANG ,  
I've been so much fun in a year of 2012 coz it was the year that I get to know you. I'm glad that I started liking you in 2012 and I also got to meet you in 2012. It was sucha a great year I ever had. Meeting Lee Seunghyun , Kwon JiYoung, Kang Daesung , Choi Seunghyun and Dong Youngbae is unbelievable for me because before this I just saw u guys thru television but this time you are in front of my eyes. I just can't...... T____T But I still upset because I see you far far away. I am willing to see u more closer and take a picture with u, I'm afraid it will never happen to me :'( I don't know how to describe my feeling right now because Alive Tour is finally come to the end . 1hour more before final concert is start . I am really upset :'( What makes me more upset is I can't attend the final concert in Seoul . There are a lot of International VIPs go to the final concert. I'm so envy with them but yeah , I'm still student and I don't afford all that. I know oppar are trying hard to give us fan-service as much as oppar could but sometimes fans are extremely crazy and coz you in trouble . We are so sorry for that but I know u understand us because we are extremely excited when seeing you especially for VIPs that meeting you for the first time. We would like to apologize for our craziness at airport . Oppar , you know , it's been 48countries you went thru for Alive Tour concert . I can't believe you made that and all of your concert are successful !!! It makes me so proud of u. So this is it !! THE FINAL CONCERT IN SEOUL WILL BE HAPPEN SOON IN AN HOUR !! So last word ! BIGBANG , fighting !!~ GIVE ALL OUT TONIGHT !! LET YOUR ENERGY BURST OUT NON-STOP ! LET THE FANS FEEL THE FAN-SERVICE THAT THEY NEVER GET BEFORE ! JUST GIVE ALL OUT TONIGHT !!!!!~ Tonight , gonna be a good night ever ! Not just KOREA-VIPS but also INTERNATIONAL-VIPS !!! We pray you all the best , for BIGBANG , for BIGBANG BAND , for STAFFs , for all participants along Alive World Tour was held . Everyone is doing great . ! BIGBANG , FIGHTINGG !!!!I LOVE YOU TO INFINITY ! THANKS FOR THE AWESOME MEMORIES ! I WILL NEVER BE OUT OF THIS FANDOM . I LOVE YOU SEUNGRI , G-DRAGON , DAESUNG , TOP , TAEYANG . PLEASE BE MY FIVES FOREVER ~




#AliveTourTheFINAL will start in an hour !! BIGBANG fighting !!  



- ALIVE TOUR WORLD TOUR CONCERT IS FINALLY COME TO THE END , THANKS TO THE WORK HARD BIGBANG , BIGBANGBAND , STAFFS and especially VIPs , THANK U & U-


















































On twitter , VIPs are celebrating #AliveTourMemories and #AliveTourTheFINAL :)) 


♥Hey , Thanks for reading my story ♥

Monday, December 31, 2012

NEW YEAR IS COMINGGGGGG SOOONNNNNNNNN! WELCOME 2013 !!!!!!!

Yeah. So. New year is cominggggg !! OMG ! But yeah . I won't forget what I had been thru this year :') There's a lot such a memorable moment that happens to me this year !!! And I WILL NEVER FORGET .

THE MOST WONDERFUL TIME THAT I'VE BEEN THRU IN A YEAR OF 2012 :

27 OCTOBER 2012

Yeah yeah ! I won't forget this ! I won't ! And I will never never never ever forget !!! OMG ! What u expect ? hahah . OF course . I won't forget ! I met with all five member of Big Bang !!! It's like a dream comes true ! Thankss my mom for letting my dream comes true !! T___T I was really happy , I get to know VIPs and so do people around the world after I joined this fandom and it's awesome . I love it ! <3 THANKS FOR AWESOME DAY BIGBANG ! I WILL NEVER FORGET ! SEUNGRI , G-DRAGON , DAESUNG , TOP , TAEYANG.


19 NOVEMBER 2012

So , you know what's happening . Only VIPs know . LOL . HAHAH ! So Seungri made his Twitter on this day !! xDD The most happiest day ever for Seungri-stans ! LOL . Especially me !! HAHA xDDD
He made Twitter on 19 November 2012 , at 3.41AM in Vegas !! So the picture below is Seungri's problems when he do Twitter . HAHAH ! LOLLLL. Seungri is really the weirdest idol in the world !!! But as u know , I LIKE HIM SO MUCH ! More weird , more love !! :P



12 DECEMBER 2012

Yeah . This is it ! LIke I said . I dream to celebrate my birthday in 12.12.12 . But here. My dreams really comes true. I get to celebrate my birthday T_____T It was really awesomeee !!! T__T


And thanks also to my friends for coming . It just a small celebration. Yeah.


Tengok uh ! Si Wafaa lentik. ! HAHAHA xDDD











 

OKAYY ! And 12.12.12 was Seungri's Birthday too !!!!! Our birthday is like 2days apart !!! HAHAHAH ! We are meant to be , LOL !!! xDDD

So , there is it , what happens in 2012 . The memorable day ever . Btw , I have more . But I can't update . Tomorrow is Calculus 1 quiz T____T I have to study a bit. 

So , last but not least....

MY WISH FOR UPCOMING 2013

1. MY MOM TO BE HAPPY !!!

2. WORKING HARD EVEN MORE !!

3. BEING ON DEAN LIST AGAIN FOR SEM 2 !!

4. BEING BIGBANG'S FANS EVEN MOREE !!!

5. LESS TWITTERING AS I NEED TO FOCUS MY STUDYY !!

6. LOVE BIEBER AND SEUNGRI EVEN MORE AND MORE AND MORE !!!

7. COLLECT MUCH MONEY TO BUY BIGBANG'S STUFF !

8. BEING MORE HUMBLE AND FRIENDLY!!

9. BEING A CONFIDENT GIRL!!

10. LOSS WEIGHT T_______T

SO THAT'S ALL ! I HAVE TO GO !!! Studying for calculus 1 ! Iman , FIGHTING !!! 45minutes more to NEW YEARRRR !!!! xDDD



♥Hey , Thanks for reading my story ♥

Tuesday, December 25, 2012



LAWAK KAMPUS BIG BANG ! 

 I just bought it yesterday :) I was looking everywhere like a mad/crazy person and glad that finally found it . So , I did translations since I have a leisure time ^_____^ Kekekekeke :D Have fun !! <3 Hope my English is okay :/



For those who still didn't buy it , GO BUY IT NOWWWWW !!! Before sold out ! LOL !
Lawak Kampus Big Bang Edition 16



♥Hey , Thanks for reading my story ♥

Friday, December 21, 2012

Kekekeke ! Everyone on twitter keep saying that today is end of the world . LOL . Lame people believe that . Whether it is end of the world or not , it's Allah decision :)

♥Hey , Thanks for reading my story ♥

Sunday, December 2, 2012

MY LECTURER KNOWS BIGBANG !

I have a great lecturers so far. My Calculus 1 lecturer is Teoh Yeong Kin . He is PHD level lecturer . kekekeke. As expected Chinese lecturer !! HAHAK ! First day , he already start teaching . So far , calculus 1 is fine to me :) I have the same subjects as Nir . So it easy for me to study with her later ^__^ And we got the same lecturer too !

So here the thing ! Today I met with my English lecturer . At first I was nervous because I really afraid with English subject but after seeing her , yes . She is really friendly and sporting . Even she likes to call out our name but I feel comfortable with her .! And today , she would like to know all of us . So she called one of us and asked us to describe our friends based on the personality .

One of my friends , Ari . Miss called out her name and asked her to describe me . And here is the dialogue .

Miss : So , Ari what you think about Iman ?
Ari : She likes BIGBANG !
Me : *shy-shy cat* *smile like crazy person*
Miss : What Ari ? She likes BIGBANG ?
Ari : Yes
*some of my classmates like wow, and some claps. lol*
Miss : Iman , do you agree with her ?
Me : YES ! *with smile*
Miss : So , which member you like ?
Me : Aaaa~ Seungri ! kekekekek *saying it with shy*
Miss : Ohhh . Seungri ... *smile*

HAHAHAHA ! LOL ! So guess what my lecturer also know BIGBANG.!!

I'm happy that my friends know I was extremely in love with BIGBANG .
If at school , I was known as a person that madly in love with Justin Bieber but in college , it's BIGBANGG ! The faces of my inspiration! 


WOW ! FANTASTIC BABY!

♥Hey , Thanks for reading my story ♥

Thursday, November 29, 2012

SEUNGRI AND TWITTER

Seungri was joining twitter on 19 Novermber 2012 at 3.14AM in Vegas ! We are all shocked . We knew it when Seungri recently updated his Me2Day account with posting the link for his twitter . I'm about to cry after seeing it.



Seriously twitter become chaotic the whole night . Seungri was hilarious ! He mentioned everyone told that he is a real Seungri and asked them to follow back. HAHA ! What a random Seungri ! All VIPs got a troll with him . He stated that he was using Twitter was for study English .


Before this he did told us on his diary . That he wanna learn English . He promised to US fans that he will come back to US with fluent English . He said he is the type of person that determined to do something that he want. So he will study hard for it ! LOL . Seriously I touched when he said that . What an ambitious boy !

Then after two days he is on twitter . He got verified account . ! So that all his hyongs followed him ! Haks . and do YG Family . And do close artist . And do everyone :)



What the sad thing is , he deleted all his tweets . VIPs are seriously sad . Then we trend #RIPForvictoRiTweets . HAHA !

Seungri's tweets are hilarious . His tweets can make everyone smile . What make me touch is other fandoms also get into him after he tweeted random tweets like that. So I'm really glad . But now , all his random tweets were gone . No more to be seen . T_____T He just erased our happiness .



But then , Seungri also didn't tweet much like before . He become a robot . From hilarious panda become a robot like his hyongs . IBGDRGN and Realtaeyang . And twitter atmosphere become darker .

I wish he can reply me but it is too late now . He won't replying fans again :'(

Now we miss the old him on twitter . I keep waiting him for tweeting something . But it's kindda failed coz he won't tweet .



P/S : SEUNGRI , please comeback as before . As before you started using your twitter . Replying fans , troll us , your random English (Seungrish) . We miss that Seungri . Seriously :')

♥Hey , Thanks for reading my story ♥

Saturday, November 10, 2012

PRAISE TO ALLAH S.W.T , IMAN HAKIMAH , YOU ARE IN DEAN LIST

Alhamdulillah . Ahamdulilah . Alhamdulillah .

Terima Kasih ALLAH S.W.T :') Atas segalanya .

Alhamdulillah impian saya termakbul . I'm on Dean list with 3.85 pointer . Unexpected result O.O




Keputusan keluar pada pukul 9 pagi pada 9 November 2012 . Tapi masa tu saya masih diawang-awangan ketiduran.  Sedar sedar , dah pukul 9.23 pagi. Then , I got message from Nir and Syira (Roomate) asked me about my result . After that , saya terus p buka laptop . Wohoo . With nervous feeling how will be my result come out .  Then , I notice the words "pointer" . Seriously , I'm shocked . Speechless . Do I dreaming ? But I know , that's it . That's it your result . Alhamdulillah , praise to Allah . Speechless . I cried and my mom also . She is so happy . I'm so glad to see her like that .

                                                                                               Oppa , I'm doing well right ? :'D

                                                               
                                                                                                   Seungri : 네가 최고다 !

Before this , my mom ada cakap . She will buy me Galaxy Note pink if I'm on Dean list and mom... Now what ? Can I have it ? :'D She also said that , "If Big Bang come here again , I will let you go again. Biar semangat belajar sikit" . HAKS ! MUMMY ! You are the best ! :P

And first of all , aku nak ucap terima kasih kepada Allah S.W.T . kedua , aku nak ucap terima kasih kepada Allah S.W.T . Ketiga , aku nak ucapkan terima kasih kepada Allah S.W.T . Terima kasih terima kasih terima kasih :')

Seterusnya , kepada lecturer-lecturer aku yang ikhlas mengajar dan menjawab soalan-soalan aku selama sem1 ni dan special thanks to Miss Puteri Faida Alya sebab sanggup menggunakan masa lapang beliau mengajar kami di bilik MLAQ . That moment I won't forget . You are the best lecturer I ever know :)

Dan kepada kawan-kawan aku yang membantu aku . Kadang-kadang ada soalan yang aku tak boleh buat , korang try solvekan . Thanks sangat . Of course , aku nak ucap terima kasih dekat Shahira Farzleen , my bestie-classmate that always be with me up and down . Glad to know you and btw congratulations to you for getting 3.9 pointer . I'm so proud to be your friend :') And tak lupa jugak dekat Shahirah dan Bedah ! Korang banyak tanya soalan , perbetul soalan . Haish , and seronok discuss ngan korang . Seriously ! Hope kita dok kelas sekali nanti . Heheehe . And to my classmates . THE BEST CLASSMATES EVER , CSD1HQ ! SARANGHAE ! :P

Dan juga terima kasih kepada Mama yang selalu support adik and always wishing me a good luck wish whenever I have examinations . I'm glad to have such a great mom ! :') This is for you . Tapi janji ah , Big Bang ? Galaxy ? HAHA . Jokes . <3

And terima kasih to myself sebab sedar diri nak baca buku =.= Kalau tak sedar , taktau lah . You did well iman :)

Last but not least , aku harap aku akan terus berusaha kekalkan prestasi dan always bergerak ke hadapan and jadi orang yang berjaya. Sentiasa fikir positif dan akan selalu ingatkan diri yang AKU BOLEH , AKU BOLEH ! INSYALLAH. AMIN.


KKEUT

♥Hey , Thanks for reading my story ♥

Cute Panda